(1 Count Strangulation F2)
(1 Count Simple Assault M2)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/2/2020 at approximately 2042 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1200 block of West Front Street for a domestic disturbance. Berwick Officers spoke with the victim who stated that when they returned to the residence, Rahman McSween was intoxicated and got angry with the victim. McSween grabbed the victim and began to strangle the victim for approximately 10 seconds with his hands around the victim’s throat.
Location
1200 block West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20201202M2354