(1 count) Criminal Trespass (M3)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 9/22/2020 at approximately 1914 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1100 block of Ferris Avenue for a disturbance. Berwick Officers spoke with the victim who stated Joseph Meadows arrived at the residence demanding inside, even though he’s been told to not return to the residence. Meadows forced his way into the residence and struck the victim in the head and left the scene.
Location
1100 block Ferris Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20200922M1775