Receiving Stolen Property (F-3)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 4/27/2020 at approximately 1136 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to 1147 Ferris Avenue for a disturbance. Berwick Officers arrived on scene and spoke with the homeowner who stated they got into an argument with Joseph Meadows his BAJA motorcycle. Berwick Officer was familiar with an incident with Bloomsburg PSP about a stolen BAJA motorcycle, to which Meadows stated he knew he it was stolen.
Location
1147 Ferris Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
20200428M0652