(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver
(1) (M) Possession A Controlled Substance
(1) (M) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 25th 2018, Officers conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of West Front Street and Ida Street. During the course of the stop Officers found Ginger Morgan to be in possession of a large amount of heroin, other narcotics and paraphernalia.
Location
W. Front St and Ida St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2018
Reference ID
20181226M3599