(1 count) Endangering Welfare of Child (M1)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/16/2020 at approximately 0843 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1300 block of Fairview Avenue for a medical emergency. Kyle Moroney suffered a medical emergency and possessed suspected heroin/fentanyl that could have been discovered and accidentally ingested by his two children present at the time.
Location
1300 block Fairview Avenue
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20201016M2025