(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 4/13/2021 at approximately 1539 hours, the Berwick Department was dispatched to Family Dollar, 1729 West Front Street, for a retail theft. Berwick Officers arrived on scene and spoke with Michelle Oboro who walked out of the store with multiple nail and makeup items, and a WAHL hair cutting kit, all valued at $88.51without paying full retail value.
Location
1729 West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
20210413M0724