(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (F2)
(1) count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3)
(1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/3/2020 at approximately 2100 hours, the Berwick Police Department conducted a traffic stop which later revealed Zachary Parker had possession of a stolen Smith & Wesson SW40SV .40 cal semi-automatic handgun. Parker knew it was stolen or believed that it had probably been stolen.
Location
West 8th St
N. Mulberry St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2020
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
20201104M2173