To follow Borough of Berwick Police Department, click the button below.
Follow Borough of Berwick Police DepartmentDownload the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Borough of Berwick Police Department.
(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
On Wednesday, April 26, 2023 the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to 632 LaSalle Street for a report of a domestic disturbance with injury. Upon arrival, Berwick Police Officers made contact with Gail Parsons and Kyle Spence at the front of the residence. Both Parsons and Spence had visual signs of injury.
Both parties verbally argued, which escaladed to a physical altercation. During the physical altercation and a straight razor was brandished. Parsons sustained a laceration on her thumb and Spence was bit on his forearm.
Parsons and Spence were both arrested for domestic violence charges.
Location
632 LASALLE ST
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20230427M0585(a)
Follow Borough of Berwick Police Department
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Borough of Berwick Police Department.