(3) count of Possession With Intent To Deliver (F)
( 4 counts ) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
& (2) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 3/26/2021 at approximately 1605 hours a search warrant on the 200 block of East 2nd Street was executed by Columbia/Montour SWAT Team, which revealed significant quantities of drugs, along with money, various paraphernalia, including paraphernalia which would be consistent with a drug trafficking operation.
Location
228 East 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210326M0616B