(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(1 count) Criminal Mischief (F3)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On January 19, 2023, at approximately 0439hrs the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of East Front Street for a report of a break-in in-progress. The reporting party stated that a male, later identified as William Perry, was outside and continuously pounding on their door.
Officers approached Perry and asked him whom he was trying to get in contact with and he stated that someone inside the residence owes him money. At this time, officers examined the outside of the residence for signs of forced entry and observed the front window shattered. When officers asked Perry who broke the window, he immediately stated that he broke it.
Location
200 block of East Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20230119M0081