(2 counts) Delivery with Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance (F)
(2 Counts) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility (F3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On January 20, 2022, the Borough of Berwick Police Department conducted a narcotics investigation involving Joseph Remaley.
A controlled buy purchase of illegal narcotics was conducted and it was determined that Remaley delivered approximately four (4) ounces of methamphetamine and approximately two (2) ounces of marijuana. Remaley utilized his cell phone to facilitate the narcotics transaction.
On January 21, 2022, Berwick Police Officers initiated a traffic stop with a vehicle that Remaley was operating. A subsequent search of his vehicle was conducted and revealed approximately two (2) ounces of methamphetamine.
Location
1400 block of Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220121M0124