(1 count) Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol (F3)
(1 Count) Driving While BAC .02 or Greater While License is Suspended (S)
(1 count) Accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle (S)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On September 22nd, 2021, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to Boyer’s Market for a hit and run. Berwick Officers arrived on scene and received the plate of the fleeing vehicle.
Berwick Officers went to the address of the fleeing vehicle and observed Joseph Rish passed out at the wheel intoxicated parked in the driveway.
Location
125 East 3rd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210922M1814