(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/8/2021 at approximately 1228hrs the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1300 block of Pine Street for a domestic disturbance. The victim fled from the residence and spoke with Berwick Police Officers. The victim explained that they were assaulted by Caitlyn Robbins because of an argument over cell phones. The officers observed red marks around the victim's neck and shoulder area.
Location
1300 block of Pine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 8, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210308M0476
Disposition
Withdrawn
Arraignment Date
Mar 22, 2021