(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On November 4, 2021 at approximately 0041hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of West 8th Street for a report of a domestic disturbance
Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and spoke with the victim, who stated that Donald Robinson came to the residence intoxicated and got into a verbal argument. Robinson then became physical and threatened the victim’s life.
Location
220 West 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20211104M2076