(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/25/2021 at approximately 1611 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of West Front Street for a domestic disturbance. The victim stated over the phone that they were getting assaulted by Brendan Rodriguez and made the statement, "Help! He is beating me!”
Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and observed the victim bleeding from the left eye and and there were visible marks around the neck. The victim stated that Rodriguez threw a board at and and began to choke the victim.
Location
100 block of West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210625M1200