(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Borough of Berwick Police Department arrested Rodriguez, Brenden Timothy on Monday June 28th, 2021.
The Borough of Berwick Police Department possesses an active Arrest Warrant for Brenden Rodriquez regarding Simple Assault and Harassment on 5/25/2021.
If you see or know this individual or their whereabouts do not approach or attempt to apprehend them. Anyone able to provide information regarding Brenden Rodriquez is encouraged to contact us at (570)784-6300, or click "Submit a Tip" on this page.
Location
100 block of West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210628M1215