(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Throughout the months of August and November 2020, at Auto Zone, located at 806 West Front Street in Berwick, an employee, namely Chris Ross, took $2,330.00 worth of US Currency with the intent to deprive the store.
Location
806 W. Front St
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20201112M2232