(1) (F1) Count Burglary
(1 Count attempted Theft By Unlawful Taking (F)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On September 20th 2018, Berwick officers were dispatched to 137 Summerhill Ave. for a reported burglary. A large quantity of watches, jewelry and a knife collection were taken from the residence. The investigation later determined that Ashley Rovenolt, Steven Daubert, Austin Kerns and Joshua Kingston all conspired in the burglary.
Location
137 Summerhill Ave.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2018
Reference ID
20180920M2662B
Disposition
18603