(1 count) Criminal Trespass (Felony)
(1) (M) Possession A Controlled Substance
(1) (M) Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On Friday, July 13, 2018 at approximately 0231 hours Officers observed a male on the property of 325 North Vine Street. Knowing that the property was condemned and vacant, police attempted to make contact with the male. The male, later identified as JOSEPH SMITH, fled to the rear of the property and hiding in a shed with REX RUSSELL. Both men were found in possession of heroin and paraphernalia.
Location
325 N. Vine St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2018
Reference ID
20180713M2000
Disposition
18603