(1) count of Resisting Arrest
(1) count of Criminal Tresspass (M3)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Black
On 11/12/2020 at approximately 1505 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1100 block of Arch Street for trespassing. Officers arrived on scene and spoke with Amber Shamp who was evicted from the residence, but refused to leave. Shamp then resisted arrest by not following commands and tucking her arms underneath herself.
Location
1108 N. Arch Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20201112M2234