(1) count of Simple Assault
(1) count of Harrassment
Age
72 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/27/2020 at approximately 2117 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1100 block of Ferris Avenue for a domestic disturbance. Patricia Slusser was arrested for kicking the victim in the right hip knowing the victim recently had hip replacement surgery.
Location
1151 Ferris Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2020
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20201127M2324