(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On September 30th, 2021 at approximately 1348 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to Weis Markets for a retail theft. The surveillance video showed Fred Smith stick twelve porterhouse steaks into his jacket/sweatshirt and walk out of the store without paying for them.
Location
1205 North Chestnut Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20210930M1857