(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday, May 31, 2022 at approximately 2039hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1700 block of Market Street for a report of an intoxicated female.
When Berwick Police Officers arrived on the scene, they observed Trisha Snyder in a state of excited delirium. Snyder kept on shouting that she was pregnant and that she did not do anything. While Berwick Officers and EMS were assisting Snyder, Snyder grabbed an AEMT and bit her.
Snyder was transported to Berwick ER to be evaluated.
Location
1700 block of Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 31, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20220531M0912