(1) count Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance
(1) (M) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia; Small amount of Marijuana
(1) count General Lighting Requirements
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/17/18 at 0146 hours, officers conducted a traffic stop in the 300 Block of Chestnut St. for minor traffic violations. The driver of the vehicle, Austin Sobeleski, was taken into custody for DUI of a controlled substance. During the investigation passenger Jesse Peters was found to be in possession of a glass pipe and bags containing a white residue. Another passenger, Jordan Tongel, was found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 Block Chestnut St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2018
Reference ID
20180317M0586C
Disposition
18603