(1) count Possession with Intent to Deliver
(1) (M) Possession A Controlled Substance
(1) count of Public Drunkenness
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On January 1st 2019 the Berwick Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Chestnut Street for a report of a disturbance. During the investigation, Christopher Starr was taken into custody for public intoxication. A large amount of heroin was found in his possession.
Location
300 Block Chestnut St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2019
Reference ID
20190101m0010
Disposition
18603