(1 Count) Possession with Intent to Deliver (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Conspiracy Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 Count) Criminal Use Of Communication Facility (F3)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday, August 13, 2022, members of the Borough of Berwick Police Department’s Special Operations Group (SOG) were conducting covert surveillance. Officers observed Heaven Sullivan meet with a white male near the intersection of 9th and Pine Streets. Sullivan and the male met briefly, exchanged something with one another, and then departed. The male was later stopped by Officers during a mere encounter, during which he voluntarily turned over (4) suspected fentanyl packets. The male was transported to the police department, where he was read his Miranda Rights and was interviewed. The male admitted to purchasing (4) fentanyl packets for $40 from Sullivan before police contact.
Location
East 9th Street
Pine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 7, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20220913M1595