(1 count) Simple Assualt (M)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/26/2020 at approximately 1646 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of West 2nd Street for a domestic disturbance. Berwick Officers spoke with the victim who stated they got into an argument with Adrian Sura over a cell phone and Sura took the cell phone from the victim’s hand and struck the victim in the face causing facial injuries.
Location
200 block West 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20201226M2460