(3 Counts) Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver (F)
(3 Counts) Possession of Controlled or Counterfeit Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 15, 2021 at approximately 1559hrs, Berwick Officers Police served an arrest warrant on Wesley Sutton.
A search incident to arrest yielded 55 blue glassine bags inside ziplock bags containing fentanyl, 4 plastic caps containing cocaine, one corner tied ziplock bag containing crystal methamphetamine, and one glass smoking pipe.
Location
600 Block of Vine Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20211029M2041