(1) count of Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1) count of Prohibited Offensive Weapons (M1)
(1) count of Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/8/2020 at approximately 1904 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of West 2nd Street for a report of an assault. Paul Torres waited for and attacked the victim, striking the victim twice with a tire iron in the head and proceeded to punch and kick the victim.
Location
131 West 2nd Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20201008M1953