(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/5/2021 at approximately 1033 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Hughes Street for Henry Traugh III, who had active warrants, including a felony warrant. Berwick Police Officers arrived on scene and was informed Traugh ran eastbound. Traugh was then located in the rear of the 700 block of West Front Street.
Location
200 block Hughes Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20210105M0043