(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/12/2021 at approximately 1125 hours, a Berwick Police Officer was on patrol in a fully marked police vehicle in the 900 block of Market Street when he observed a male walking in the parking lot of Fresh N’ Quik. The officer immediately identified the male as Cody Turse and he knew Turse to have multiple active felony warrants out of different agencies. As soon as the officer neared Turse, he fled on foot through multiple yards and was shortly later taken into custody.
Location
900 block of Market Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210812M1596