(1 count) Simple Assualt (M)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/12/2020 at approximately 0927 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 1300 block of Freas Avenue for a domestic disturbance. An investigation revealed that Manley Williams pushed the victim numerous times causing injury.
Location
1300 block of Freas Ave
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2020
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
20201112M2231