(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/1/2020 at approximately 1429 hours, the Berwick Police Department was dispatched to the 100 block of Walnut Street for a stolen vehicle. The victim stated Dashawn Wills demanded a ride somewhere, but the victim refused. Wills then entered the residence without permission and took the keys and left with the victim’s vehicle.
Location
100 block of Walnut St
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2020
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
20201001M1866