(1) count Aggravated Assault (F-2)
(1) Count DUI
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On May 28th at 5:46 PM the Berwick Police Department received a report of a heavily intoxicated male on a bicycle near the 300 block of Oak Street. Officers arrived and located a heavily intoxicated Mikael Yohe who immediately became irate. Yohe was taken into custody for DUI and transported to the Berwick Police Station. Yohe refused BAC testing and began to jump on the holding cell benches. When instructed to stop Yohe became combative, striking an officer in the groin.
Location
300 Block Oak St.
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
May 28, 2018
Reference ID
20180528M1477