(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On November 3, 2021 at approximately 1110hrs, the Borough of Berwick Police Department was dispatched to Berwick Floral, located at 201 West 2nd Street, for a report of theft of money.
The victim stated that Jason Zidek crawled through the window of the shop, unplug the surveillance cameras, and stole cash from the store. The victim stated that all the thefts occurred from September 2nd, 2021 until November 10th, 2021.
Jason Zidek admitted stealing money from Berwick Floral.
Location
201 West Front Street
Berwick, PA 18603
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
20211103M2067